TRACK & FIELD FEMALE ATHLETES

**Recognizes National Elite Youth All Americans

**Markeita Beckum: National Medalist                                  LJ, 200mh

**Cayla Carrie: Ohio State Champion

http://www.athletic.net/trackandfield/Athlete.aspx?AID=2877932  http://preps.cincinnati.com/allstarpdf/2011/OHtrack.pdf                                                2013 PR: 200m 26.2, 400m 59.75, LJ 18'9" 

**Kayela Houston: Silver Medalist and HS State Runner up                                                                                                       (2nd in the Nation LJ, AAU JO's)            

National Qualifier 200 meters and LJ

**Serena Clark: All American                                             

100, 200 meter District/Regional Champion & 100 meter All American

**Azariya Bryant: National Champion  

 http://www.usatf.org/News/Eleven-national-records-fall-on-final-two-days-of-.aspx   http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BRvPtaRCHQ                 

8 time National Champion LJ & A100, 200 meter All American

**Nyla Houston: National Qualifier 

(9th in the Nation HJ, AAU JO's)                                           

National Qualifier shot put and disc.               

**Juliet McGreggor:

National Qualifier 100mh & 200 meters, javelin, LJ

**Aledrianna Duet:

2014 100m, 200m, 400m

2015/16: Regional Champion & National Qualifier 800 meters & LJ

Brooke Rickert: Regional Qualifier TJ, LJ & HJ

Cameron Miller: National Qualifier LJ

**Carine Harris: National Qualifier & elite youth All America ranking in the nation at 6 years old in the 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Justus Fitzgerald: Regional Champion & National Qualifier 200 & 400 meters.

**Kayla Mathews: National Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Madeline Bloemer: National Qualifier 100 meter hurdles & LJ.

Sariyah Brewer: Regional Qualifier 100 & 200 meters.

Trinity Chapman: Regional Pee Wee Champion 100, 200 & LJ



TRACK & FIELD MALE ATHLETES

**Recognizes National Elite All Americans

Aaron Clark:

100m, 200m, 400m, LJ

Michael Curry: National Qualifier                                       

Regional Qualifier 400 hurdles & LJ

Kolan Livingston: National Qualifier http://www.chlsports.com/statsPage.aspx satc=182                                                                                

Disc, SP                                                   

egional Qualifier Shout put & Disc

Quintin Curry:

200m, 400m, LJ

National Qualifier LJ 

John Munson III A.K.A. Tre': National Qualifier                

100m, 200M, 400m, 80mh

National Qualifier 100 & 200 meter hurdles

Dion Mills: 

Regional Qualifier 400, 800 and LJ

Akintunde Nelson: Regional Qualifier 100 meter hurdles.

Amir Jordon: 2015 Regional Qualifier 100, 200 meters and LJ.

Brandon Hardin: National Qualifier Javelin.

**Christian Harris: All American Shot Put & National Qualifier Javelin.

Colin Daniels: Regional Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Connor Sadler: Regional Qualifier 100mh, LJ and Javelin.

Dyami Davis-Spence: Regional Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Elijah Engleman: Regional Champion LJ & National Qualifier 100 & 200 meters.

Emanuel Harris: Regional Champion 100 meters & National Qualifier 200 meters.

Gabriel Matthews: Regional Qualifier 100, 200 meters & LJ.

Guido Jackson: Regional Qualifier 100mh, 200 & 400 meters.

Ja'Vonte Williams: National Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Kenneth Sadler: National Qualifier LJ, 100mh, 200 & 4x100 relay

Michael Fitzgerald:National Qualifier 200, 400, 800 & 4x100 relay

Seth Savage: National Qualifier Shot Put & Javelin

Raphael Glover jr.: 800 meters National Record Breaker 8yr old 3.03 seconds








Foster Senior High School

www.tukwila.wednet.edu