TRACK & FIELD FEMALE ATHLETES

MOE-HILLS Legend


**Recognizes National Elite Youth All Americans

**Markeita Beckum: National Medalist                                  2012 PR: 100m 13.0,  200m 28.82,  200H 32.18,  LJ16'02" 

2013 PR: LJ 16'6", HJ 5'0", 100mh 15.77, 200mh 28.5, SP 22'8", 4x100 50.04

2014: Injured

2015: Injured

**Cayla Carrie: Ohio State Champion

http://www.athletic.net/trackandfield/Athlete.aspx?AID=2877932  http://preps.cincinnati.com/allstarpdf/2011/OHtrack.pdf                                                2013 PR: 200m 26.2, 400m 59.75, LJ 18'9" 

**Kayela Houston: Silver Medalist and HS State Runner up                                                                                                       (2nd in the Nation LJ, AAU JO's)            

2012 PR: 100m 13.54, 200m 27.28, 400m 1:10.74,  4x100m 55.63, 4x400m 3:58                                                                                                                                  2013 PR: 100m 12.98, 200m 26.56, LJ 16'6", 4X100 50.0 

2014 PR: 100m 12.78, 200m 26.3 , 400m 1:08, LJ 15.09   

2015: National Qualifier 200 meters and LJ

**Serena Clark: All American                                             

2012 PR: 100m 14.52, 200m 32.36, LJ 12-05.5, 4x100 55.63, 4x400 3:58                                                                

2013 PR: 100m 14.10, 200m 30.25, LJ 13'11"                                                                         

2014 PR: 100m 12.89, 200m 27.56, LJ 14.04                     

2015/16: 100, 200 meter District/Regional Champion & 100 meter All American

**Azariya Bryant: National Champion  

1st in the nation 100m, 200m, LJ)     http://www.usatf.org/News/Eleven-national-records-fall-on-final-two-days-of-.aspx   http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6BRvPtaRCHQ                 

2012 PR: 100m 14.54, 200m 30.79, LJ 12'07"                   

2013 PR: 100m 13.73, 200m 28.50, LJ 12'11"  

2014 PR: 100m 13.33, 200m 27.91, LJ 13'10"

2015: National Champion LJ & A100, 200 meter All American

**Nyla Houston: National Qualifier 

(9th in the Nation HJ, AAU JO's)                                           

2012 PR: 100m 14.44   200m 33.19  4x100  55.63  4x400 3:58  LJ 12'04"                 

2013 PR: 200 29.47, LJ 15'0", HJ 4'8", 80mh 16.75, 200mh 30.8, SP 27'0" 

2015: National Qualifier shot put and disc.               

**Juliet McGreggor:

2013 PR: 100m 13.69, 200m 28.5, 400m 1:04, LJ 13'11"

2015/16: National Qualifier 100mh & 200 meters, javelin, LJ

**Aledrianna Duet:

2014 100m 19.13, 200m 47.18, 400m 1:45

2015/16: Regional Champion & National Qualifier 800 meters & LJ

New Additions

Brooke Rickert: 2015 Regional Qualifier TJ, LJ & HJ

Cameron Miller: 2015 National Qualifier LJ

**Carine Harris: 2015/16 National Qualifier & elite youth All America ranking in the nation at 6 years old in the 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Justus Fitzgerald: 2015/16Regional Champion & National Qualifier 200 & 400 meters.

**Kayla Mathews: 2015 National Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Madeline Bloemer: 2015 National Qualifier 100 meter hurdles & LJ.

Sariyah Brewer: 2015/16 Regional Qualifier 100 & 200 meters.

Trinity Chapman: 2015/16 Regional Pee Wee Champion 100, 200 & LJ



TRACK & FIELD MALE ATHLETES

**Recognizes National Elite All Americans

Aaron Clark:

2012 PR: 100 12.5, 200m 25.54, 400m 1:01.3

2013 PR: 100m 12.19, 200m 24.69, 400m 57.49, LJ 18'2"

Michael Curry: National Qualifier                                       

2012 PR: 400m 1:08.97, 80mh 14.77, LJ 15-05.5               

2013 PR: LJ 16'3", 100mh 17.49, 200mh 30.26                           

2015/16: Regional Qualifier 400 hurdles & LJ

Kolan Livingston: National Qualifier http://www.chlsports.com/statsPage.aspx satc=182                                                                                

2013 PR: Disc 120'02", SP 35'03"                                                    

2015/16: Regional Qualifier Shout put & Disc

Quintin Curry:

2012 PR: 100m 18.20, 400m 1:31.80   LJ 7'                          

2013 PR: 100m 18.07, 200m 38.25, LJ 9'0"                          

2014 PR: 200m 38.14, 400m 1:28.96, LJ 8'05"


2015: National Qualifier LJ 

John Munson III A.K.A. Tre': National Qualifier                

2013 PR: 100m 14.76, 200M 31.37, 400m 1:15.0, 80mh 16.62

2015/16: National Qualifier 100 & 200 meter hurdles

Dion Mills: 

2014:100m 14.35, 200, 400m 1:14.60, LJ 11'00"

2015/16: Regional Qualifier 400, 800 and LJ

New Additions

Akintunde Nelson: 2015 Regional Qualifier 100 meter hurdles.

Amir Jordon: 2015 Regional Qualifier 100, 200 meters and LJ.

Brandon Hardin: 2015 National Qualifier Javelin.

**Christian Harris: 2015/16 All American Shot Put & National Qualifier Javelin.

Colin Daniels: 2015 Regional Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Connor Sadler: 2015/16 Regional Qualifier 100mh, LJ and Javelin.

Dyami Davis-Spence: Regional Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Elijah Engleman: 2015 Regional Champion LJ & National Qualifier 100 & 200 meters.

Emanuel Harris: 2015/16 Regional Champion 100 meters & National Qualifier 200 meters.

Gabriel Matthews: 2015 Regional Qualifier 100, 200 meters & LJ.

Guido Jackson: 2015/16 Regional Qualifier 100mh, 200 & 400 meters.

Ja'Vonte Williams: 2015 National Qualifier 100, 200 & 400 meters.

Kenneth Sadler: 2015/16 National Qualifier LJ, 100mh, 200 & 4x100 relay

Michael Fitzgerald: 2015/16  National Qualifier 200, 400, 800 & 4x100 relay

Raphael Glover jr.: 2015/16  Regional Qualifier 200, 400 & 800 meters.

Seth Savage: 2015/16 National Qualifier Shot Put & Javelin

Tyler Daniels: 2015 Shot put & Javelin.

Zion Erkins: 2015 100, 200 & LJ

 Pre-season training program is held at Personal Trainers World

11335 Reed Hartman Hwy, Ste 104

Blue Ash OH 45241


Woodward / Taft H.S. Season Training